MyRacePass

Contact Us

  • Merced Speedway
  • 900 Martin Luther King Jr Way
  • Merced, CA 95341
  • 209-600-8382

Points

Merced Speedway Schedule - 2021

IMCA Modifieds

As of 11/26/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA271113355-
228Trevor FitzCamarillo, CA1391031144
3714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA461029263
4198Robby SawyerBakersfield, CA1671128075
513Jerry FlippoBakersfield, CA1346209146
615Mike ShepherdMerced, CA168190165
72Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA2677187168
828HDarrell HughesManteca, CA337186169
920Cody BurkeSalinas, CA369183172
1014HMatthew HagioPrundale, CA45173182

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 11/26/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1151Tyler BannisterBakersfield, CA1101212377-
27JFred RylandBrentwood, CA111111336611
351Jason BannisterBakersfield, CA267931760
451WChuck WeirMerced, CA18830374
5184Riley JeppesenAtwater, CA49248129
615PAndrew PearceOakley, CA1479228149
782MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA257222155
883Jason NationBakersfield, CA2558212165
931Mark SquadritoCopperopolis, CA48212165
1022TTanner ThomasAtwater, CA237205172

Hobby Stocks

As of 11/26/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121DDomossie ScogginsMerced, CA3911121011-
276Syd FinnAtwater, CA27111310092
345SRace SheltonMerced, CA381492487
483MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA6812863148
55NAllen NealLos Banos, CA3711840171
6333Derek OgdenMerced, CA24814833178
718Gary HansenMadera, CA278681330
873JKristie ShearerAtwater, CA138559452
913Jeff LacyCoarsegold, CA48484527
1051XXavier BaezMerced, CA36478533

Mini Stocks

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116PBrian PostMerced, CA466536-
25SShelby NealLos Banos, CA4665342
337Russell MyersAtwater, CA145424112
411Shawn DePriestDinuba, CA3444397139
533LLeo LotzLos Banos, CA134352184
69Gene GloverVisalia, CA1333286250
784Austin SpragueOakdale, CA1233274262
80Jeff DurantClovis, CA233272264
9421Synthya TrembleMerced, CA23247289
101Dakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA222194342

Valley Sportsman

As of 8/14/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Rick ElliottMerced, CA1244362-
2121Mike FriesenHughson, CA344362-
3(1)Jerry Cecil2443566
469JJeff WestTurlock, CA24434814
557Mark OdgersMariposa, CA233329270
63RZDwayne ShortMerced, CA13326894
7V8Gary HildebrandTurlock, CA222194168
826JMarcus LungMerced, CA22172190
916Joel HannaganSan Jose, CA1111100262
1026JMarcus Lang11197265

Mini Late Models

As of 11/26/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134Carson GuthrieBakersfield, CA3999779-
244TTyler TuckerDelhi, CA59997736
3284Ryder JeppesenPlanada, CA89972455
41MBrayden MortonMerced, CA777640139
572DJ SaenzManteca, CA88610169
64MMMason MortonMerced, CA477548231
74MLiam RichardsonCatheys Valley, CA455364415
8189Matt MalcolmAntioch, CA1333197582
91STJesse BurksPlanada, CA122185594
1082Melinda ClayChowchilla, CA1188691

IMCA Stock Car

As of 11/26/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113Renn BaneFresno, CA278259-
244Austin VanHoffChowchilla, CA37724019
326Steven JohnsonBakersfield, CA368822732
41NNicholas JohnsonBakersfield, CA246721742
51JXJeff StreeterMadera, CA36819366
67DLoren DeArmondLemoore, CA24517188
7111Chad JohnsonBakersfield, CA1344147112
811Cody JohnsonBakersfield, CA467140119
90Brock HamiltonHanford, CA234138121
10C29Garrett CornMerced, CA1344137122

IMCA Modified

As of 5/3/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
107XEthan DotsonBakersfield, CA111140-
2Collen WinebargerCorbett, OR111391
3Darrell Hughes IIManteca, CA111382
45LCody LaneyTorrance, CA111373
5223Jake PikePahrump, NV111364
683Kellen ChadwickOakley, CA11355
7Tim BaldingPrunedale, CA11346
86Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA11337
914HMatthew HagioPrundale, CA11328
1028Trevor FitzCamarillo, CA11319

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 5/3/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
151Jason BannisterBakersfield, CA111140-
2Jason NationBakersfield, CA111391
37JFred RylandBrentwood, CA111382
4151Tyler BannisterBakersfield, CA111373
515PAndrew PearceOakley, CA111364
615FMarkus FrazierSanta Maria, CA11355
7Chuck WeirMerced, CA11346
8KC KellerTracy, CA11337
93CChris FalkenbergMerced, CA11328
10Trevor ClymensBrentwood, CA11319
Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Merced Speedway7/2/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway7/2/2022Valley Sportsman
Full Results
Merced Speedway7/2/2022Mini Late Models
Full Results
Merced Speedway7/2/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Merced Speedway7/2/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/18/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/18/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/18/2022Midgets
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/18/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/8/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/8/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Hobby Stocksas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Valley Sportsmanas of 4/16/2022
Full Points
Mini Late Modelsas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 5/7/2022
Full Points

Latest Video

Main Event