MyRacePass

Contact Us

  • Merced Speedway
  • 900 Martin Luther King Jr Way
  • Merced, CA 95341
  • 209-600-8382

Points

Merced Speedway Schedule - 2023

Hobby Stocks

As of 11/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
138Ryan HartDos Palos, CA21011111046-
215Maverick ShepherdAtwater, CA9101397967
31NNicholas JohnsonBakersfield, CA47810727319
472MJoy WeaverMerced, CA59649397
58George SilvaMerced, CA167600446
683MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA167585461
718Gary HansenMadera, CA68564482
810HLance HurstMadera, CA1469486560
915PBrian PostMerced, CA15397649
1051XXavier BaezMerced, CA25390656

Mini Stocks

As of 11/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1007Daniel BondOakdale, CA1688748-
211Shawn DePriestDinuba, CA1447615133
38Rick BerryModesto, CA1267604144
49Gene GloverVisalia, CA355450298
584Austin SpragueOakdale, CA1444384364
60Jeff DurantClovis, CA1234355393
768CChris CorderModesto, CA234350398
83RDEddie Humphrey IIITorrance, CA44340408
918XDan MyrickCoalinga, CA3333300448
1088Nick ThompsonClovis, CA223264484

Valley Sportsman

As of 11/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Rick ElliottMerced, CA1888753-
2121Mike FriesenHughson, CA58873716
33RZKodie DeanChowchilla, CA3466568185
445TGary HildebrandTurlock, CA466550203
517Mike GillardAtwater, CA1344373380
616Joel HannaganSan Jose, CA3333300453
78Les WarkentinAtwater, CA334270483
83RZDwayne ShortMerced, CA134264489
969JMatt CollinsTurlock, CA133262491
1062Eric SeelyCeres, CA222187566

Mini Late Models

As of 11/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172DJ SaenzManteca, CA3101010956-
2284Ryder JeppesenAtwater, CA599987878
326NDan ZugerSan Jose, CA777663293
44MMMason MortonMerced, CA1333294662
543Cayden FosterOakley, CA233272684
609Mitch EnosManteca, CA1222194762
744TTyler TuckerDelhi, CA222189767
834Carson GuthrieMerced, CA11194862
928Michael AldrichLe Grand, CA11194862
1045Breck SmithNewman, CA11192864

IMCA Stock Car

As of 11/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
166PPaul StoneWinton, CA391111377-
215Mike ShepherdAtwater, CA15101035720
37JFred RylandBrentwood, CA179930275
4714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA3888270107
544Austin VanHoffChowchilla, CA1469260117
699NJosh NicholsHanford, CA149252125
754VJacob Van EssenVisalia, CA68249128
805Jarrod MounceAtwater, CA135193184
921DDomossie ScogginsMerced, CA255167210
1073SSteve StoneWinton, CA346165212

IMCA Modified

As of 11/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115PAndrew PearceOakley, CA61111364-
266PPaul StoneWinton, CA611113613
314PRyan PorterAtwater, CA6101134618
451GGavyn ManningBakersfield, CA38828381
551BBryan ClarkBakersfield, CA28827094
619Bob WilliamsonMerced, CA19246118
7ONE2Josh CombsRoseville, CA3378234130
828Trevor FitzCamarillo, CA1245166198
927Timothy AllerdingsPrescott Valley, AZ2235165199
1006Jesse BurksChowchilla, CA235165199

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 11/24/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA31112383-
27JFred RylandBrentwood, CA3911123785
322TTanner ThomasAtwater, CA591335627
4184Riley JeppesenAtwater, CA381234538
552Jason Ryan JrOakley, CA281131469
64MEmali VanHoffChowchilla, CA49239144
744TTyler TuckerDelhi, CA1238224159
8714Timmy CrewsChowchilla, CA248221162
938KC KellerTracy, CA1336214169
1011BBrian BakerBakersfield, CA227213170
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Merced Speedway11/24/2023Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/24/2023Mini Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/24/2023Valley Sportsman
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/24/2023Mini Late Models
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/24/2023IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/22/2023Midgets
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/22/2023360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/21/2023IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/21/2023Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/21/2023Midgets
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Hobby Stocksas of 11/24/2023
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 11/24/2023
Full Points
Valley Sportsmanas of 11/24/2023
Full Points
Mini Late Modelsas of 11/24/2023
Full Points

Latest Video

Main Event