MyRacePass

Contact Us

  • Merced Speedway
  • 900 Martin Luther King Jr Way
  • Merced, CA 95341
  • 209-600-8382

Points

Merced Speedway Schedule - 2024

Hobby Stocks

As of 6/14/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110HLance HurstMadera, CA1444391-
237James StocktonMerced, CA13434348
318Gary HansenMadera, CA23433853
417PBrandon PickfordAtwater, CA2433061
51NNicholas JohnsonBakersfield, CA1123261130
68George SilvaMerced, CA123253138
7333Derek OgdenMerced, CA123245146
872MJoy WeaverMerced, CA113236155
945SRace SheltonMerced, CA23235156
104Colby QuintonPorterville, CA1122182209

Mini Stocks

As of 6/5/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
168WChris CorderModesto, CA3444397-
250TTimothy Tyler PostMerced, CA44436829
3007Daniel BondOakdale, CA34436334
48Rick BerryModesto, CA333278119
527Matt WirthOakland, CA33262135
67XLJosh AppelbaumAntioch, CA133260137
784Austin SpragueOakdale, CA222194203
811Shawn DePriestDinuba, CA1111100297
99Gene GloverVisalia, CA11190307
1033LLeo LotzLos Banos, CA11190307

Valley Sportsman

As of 6/15/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Mike GillardAtwater, CA4455488-
282Rick ElliottMerced, CA55547810
3121Mike FriesenHughson, CA55547117
445TGary HildebrandTurlock, CA55546028
569JMatt CollinsTurlock, CA25544444
68Lee RagsdaleWinton, CA133266222
78Les WarkentinAtwater, CA122178310
862Eric SeelyCeres, CA122176312
916Joel HannaganSan Jose, CA1111100388

Mini Late Models

As of 6/6/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172DJ SaenzManteca, CA222191-
243Cayden FosterOakley, CA2221847
326NDan ZugerSan Jose, CA111110091
426NChristian BarnesSan Jose, CA111110091
5284Rhett JeppesenAtwater, CA1119794
6384Rhett JeppesenAtwater, CA1119497

Dwarf

As of 5/18/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112NMike GrenertFairfield, CA111140-
24NRyan WinterGalt, CA111391
311DNDanny WagnerBaypoint, CA111382
426NBrandon ShawEscalon, CA111373
564BEric WeislerCampbell, CA111364
631BEllie RussoBaypoint, CA11355
766BMark BiscardiSan Jose, CA11346
812BEddy ClaessenMonterrey , CA11337
942Keith CostasHalf Moon Bay, CA11328
1057Dom LeSan Jose, CA11319

IMCA Stock Car

As of 6/5/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Raymond NolandPorterville, CA2334142-
266PPaul StoneWinton, CA22341375
351WChuck WeirMerced, CA2341348
497Justin VillanuevaAtwater, CA1441348
522SScott FosterOakley, CA2341339
622Travis Dutra23310438
769MMike VillanuevaAtwater, CA12310141
87JFred RylandBrentwood, CA1227270
915Mike ShepherdAtwater, CA1227171
10714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA1227072

IMCA Modified

As of 6/5/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
166PPaul StoneWinton, CA2344154-
26Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA4441495
35WChuck WeirMerced, CA11412232
414HJacob Mallet JrOakley, CA13310351
514PRyan PorterAtwater, CA13310054
601Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA339757
717BTyler BlankenshipBakersfield, CA12227975
8714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA12227777
951GGavyn ManningBakersfield, CA1227480
1044Eric HamiltonNewhall, CA1126787

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 6/14/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1151Tyler BannisterBakersfield, CA4445181-
251Jason BannisterBakersfield, CA555181-
382MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA2551738
4NO7Todd CarlockKingsburg, CA4515526
562Tate LoftisBakersfield, CA133414338
644TTyler TuckerDelhi, CA23413348
74MEmali VanHoffChowchilla, CA3412457
838KC KellerTracy, CA23310873
97JFred RylandBrentwood, CA12310081
1011DDanny WagnerBaypoint, CA2239982

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 6/15/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
192David HuntLakeside, CA222264-
215PBrian PostMerced, CA222622
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Merced Speedway6/15/2024Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/15/2024Valley Sportsman
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/15/2024Sportsman Dwarf
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/15/2024Veteran Dwarf
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/15/2024Pro Dwarf
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/14/2024Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/14/2024IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/14/2024Sportsman Dwarf
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/14/2024Veteran Dwarf
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/14/2024Pro Dwarf
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/6/2024Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/6/2024Mini Late Models
Full Results
Merced Speedway6/6/2024IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Hobby Stocksas of 6/14/2024
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 6/5/2024
Full Points
Valley Sportsmanas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
Mini Late Modelsas of 6/6/2024
Full Points
Dwarfas of 5/18/2024
Full Points

Latest Video

Main Event