MyRacePass

Contact Us

  • Merced Speedway
  • 900 Martin Luther King Jr Way
  • Merced, CA 95341
  • 209-600-8382

Points

Merced Speedway Schedule - 2022

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121DDomossie ScogginsMerced, CA27910911-
238Ryan HartDos Palos, CA179109047
383MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA481084269
415Maverick ShephardAtwater, CA39695216
510HLance HurstMadera, CA68662249
614TDarren ThomasAtwater, CA258658253
7B2Breck SmithNewman, CA117549362
851XXavier BaezMerced, CA17536375
937JDonnie ShearerAtwater, CA257523388
10(3)Dakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA7513398

Mini Stocks

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
184Austin SpragueOakdale, CA2677666-
268CChris CorderModesto, CA2466552114
333LLeo LotzLos Banos, CA456527139
4007Daniel BondOakdale, CA256524142
516PBrian PostMerced, CA345436230
627Patrick KelleyClovis, CA255432234
711Shawn DePriestDinuba, CA234263403
818XDan MyrickCoalinga, CA2222200466
988Nick ThompsonClovis, CA222194472
108Rick BerryModesto, CA1133182484

Valley Sportsman

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Joel HannaganSan Jose, CA5666597-
282Rick ElliottMerced, CA36654552
326JMarcus LungMerced, CA455461136
4121Mike FriesenHughson, CA355452145
517Mike GillardAtwater, CA1444384213
63RZDwayne ShortMerced, CA333280317
757Mark OdgersMariposa, CA222191406
862Eric SeelyCeres, CA222182415
923Tim ProthroMerced, CA122176421
1069JJeff WestTurlock, CA22168429

Mini Late Models

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17CConnor CrewsChowchilla, CA1777673-
244TTyler TuckerDelhi, CA46776721
372DJ SaenzManteca, CA177765518
4284Ryder JeppesenPlanada, CA67765518
54MLiam RichardsonCatheys Valley, CA255436237
64MMMason MortonMerced, CA1344370303
711Michael GreenChowchilla, CA144348325
8189Matt MalcolmAntioch, CA333274399
909SToni Sophia SousaLos Banos, CA33264409
1028Blake WiddowsonChowchilla, CA22168505

IMCA Stock Car

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
126Steven JohnsonBakersfield, CA577255-
2C29Garrett CornMerced, CA14672514
3714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA25572469
415Mike ShepherdAtwater, CA27723223
566PPaul StoneWinton, CA145620946
615GAnthony GuilianiSan Clemente, CA25619560
722SScott FosterOakley, CA2617778
867Michael ShearerAtwater, CA12515699
9777Mark MortonMerced, CA134153102
10158Dakota SchweitzerBakersfield, CA124135120

IMCA Modified

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114PRyan PorterAtwater, CA449293-
251WChuck WeirMerced, CA4682885
36Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA46724251
42HBobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA146622469
5714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA246622172
6198Robby SawyerBakersfield, CA133619598
766PPaul StoneWinton, CA14619499
849Troy FoulgerOakley, CA245169124
907XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA1225152141
1092EDylan SchrinerGalt, CA114150143

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA3811324-
2184Riley JeppesenAtwater, CA451031311
372RRyan DeForestLivermore, CA13825965
4127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA135722698
578Frank Cefaliello JrCeres, CA17223101
615PAndrew PearceOakley, CA446217107
75Jeremy HoffCopperopolis, CA137214110
824TTony PefferModesto, CA7205119
94MEmali VanHoffChowchilla, CA15203121
107JFred RylandBrentwood, CA1555196128
Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Merced Speedway9/17/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway9/17/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Merced Speedway9/17/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Merced Speedway9/17/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Merced Speedway9/10/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway9/10/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway9/10/2022Valley Sportsman
Full Results
Merced Speedway9/10/2022Mini Late Models
Full Results
Merced Speedway9/10/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Merced Speedway8/20/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway8/20/2022Valley Sportsman
Full Results
Merced Speedway8/20/2022Mini Late Models
Full Results
Merced Speedway8/20/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Merced Speedway8/20/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Hobby Stocksas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
Valley Sportsmanas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
Mini Late Modelsas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 9/17/2022
Full Points

Latest Video

Main Event