MyRacePass

Contact Us

  • Merced Speedway
  • 900 Martin Luther King Jr Way
  • Merced, CA 95341
  • 209-600-8382

Points

Merced Speedway Schedule - 2022

Hobby Stocks

As of 11/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121DDomossie ScogginsMerced, CA27911911-
238Ryan HartDos Palos, CA179109047
383MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA481084269
415Maverick ShephardAtwater, CA410695216
510HLance HurstMadera, CA68662249
614TDarren ThomasAtwater, CA258658253
7B2Breck SmithNewman, CA117549362
851XXavier BaezMerced, CA17536375
937JDonnie ShearerAtwater, CA257523388
10(3)Dakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA7513398

Mini Stocks

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
184Austin SpragueOakdale, CA2677666-
268CChris CorderModesto, CA2466552114
333LLeo LotzLos Banos, CA456527139
4007Daniel BondOakdale, CA256524142
516PBrian PostMerced, CA345436230
627Patrick KelleyClovis, CA255432234
711Shawn DePriestDinuba, CA224263403
818XDan MyrickCoalinga, CA2222200466
988Nick ThompsonClovis, CA222194472
108Rick BerryModesto, CA1123182484

Valley Sportsman

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Joel HannaganSan Jose, CA5666597-
282Rick ElliottMerced, CA36654552
326JMarcus LungMerced, CA455461136
4121Mike FriesenHughson, CA355452145
517Mike GillardAtwater, CA1444384213
63RZDwayne ShortMerced, CA333280317
757Mark OdgersMariposa, CA222191406
862Eric SeelyCeres, CA222182415
923Tim ProthroMerced, CA122176421
1069JJeff WestTurlock, CA22168429

Mini Late Models

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17CConnor CrewsChowchilla, CA1777673-
244TTyler TuckerDelhi, CA46776721
372DJ SaenzManteca, CA177765518
4284Ryder JeppesenPlanada, CA67765518
54MLiam RichardsonCatheys Valley, CA255436237
64MMMason MortonMerced, CA1344370303
711Michael GreenChowchilla, CA144348325
8189Matt MalcolmAntioch, CA333274399
909SToni Sophia SousaLos Banos, CA33264409
1028Blake WiddowsonChowchilla, CA22168505

IMCA Stock Car

As of 11/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
126Steven JohnsonBakersfield, CA577255-
2C29Garrett CornMerced, CA14672514
3714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA26682469
415Mike ShepherdAtwater, CA28823223
566PPaul StoneWinton, CA145620946
615GAnthony GuilianiSan Clemente, CA25619560
722SScott FosterOakley, CA2617778
867Michael ShearerAtwater, CA12515699
9777Mark MortonMerced, CA134153102
10158Dakota SchweitzerBakersfield, CA124135120

IMCA Modified

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114PRyan PorterAtwater, CA449293-
251WChuck WeirMerced, CA4682885
36Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA46724251
42HBobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA146622469
5714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA246622172
6198Robby SawyerBakersfield, CA133619598
766PPaul StoneWinton, CA14619499
849Troy FoulgerOakley, CA245169124
907XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA1225152141
1092EDylan SchrinerGalt, CA114150143

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 11/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA2710324-
2184Riley JeppesenAtwater, CA451031311
372RRyan DeForestLivermore, CA13825965
4127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA146822698
578Frank Cefaliello JrCeres, CA18223101
615PAndrew PearceOakley, CA446217107
75Jeremy HoffCopperopolis, CA148214110
824TTony PefferModesto, CA8205119
94MEmali VanHoffChowchilla, CA15203121
107JFred RylandBrentwood, CA1555196128

George Steitz Dirt Nationals Memorial Lineup Points - 2022

IMCA Modifieds

As of 10/29/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
149Troy FoulgerOakley, CA1333-
266PPaul StoneWinton, CA13285
35LCody LaneyTorrance, CA111130429
413Jerry FlippoBakersfield, CA11129241
5198Robby SawyerBakersfield, CA11128746
62Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA128746
77Jacob HobscheidtPlattsmouth, NE11128251
816BRandy BrownChowchilla, CA128251
903Danny RoeTurlock, CA11280.552.5
106Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA1271.561.5

Hobby Stocks

As of 10/29/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121DDomossie ScogginsMerced, CA111350-
21NNicholas JohnsonBakersfield, CA111133812
366Kenneth RoblesRio Vista, CA1133317
480DDylan WilsonBakerfields, CA11132129
526SStephen JohnsonBakersfield, CA131634
62Kevin IrwinBakersfield, CA111292.557.5
72XTyler IrwinBakersfield, CA111271.578.5
813Kyle CheneyYuba City, CA126585
917TTaylor DeCarloMartinez, CA11256.593.5
1083MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA1256.593.5

IMCA Stock Car

As of 10/29/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
166PPaul StoneWinton, CA1111340-
2714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA11132119
3C29Garrett CornMerced, CA1131624
41NNicholas JohnsonBakersfield, CA128456
510TJeffrey HudsonKeno, OR128258
626Steven JohnsonBakersfield, CA11127763
749Troy FoulgerOakley, CA11127565
815Mike ShepherdAtwater, CA111273.566.5
951WDomossie ScogginsMerced, CA1261.578.5
1000HEric HamiltonNewhall, CA1257.582.5

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 10/29/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115PAndrew PearceOakley, CA111345-
24Garrett JernaganBakersfield, CA111131629
374Levi KeiferBakersfield, CA130936
413MMatt MayoBakersfield, CA130441
528PJohn PikerBakersfield, CA11129946
651Jason BannisterBakersfield, CA11129946
7184Riley JeppesenAtwater, CA1128758
8127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA1128560
97JFred RylandBrentwood, CA11283.561.5
10151Tyler BannisterBakersfield, CA11128263
Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Merced Speedway11/25/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/25/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/25/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/25/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/23/2022Midgets
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/23/2022360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/22/2022Midgets
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/22/2022360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Hobby Stocksas of 11/25/2022
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
Valley Sportsmanas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
Mini Late Modelsas of 9/10/2022
Full Points

Latest Video

Main Event