MyRacePass

Contact Us

  • Merced Speedway
  • 900 Martin Luther King Jr Way
  • Merced, CA 95341
  • 209-600-8382

Points

Merced Speedway Schedule - 2022

Hobby Stocks

As of 5/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121DDomossie ScogginsMerced, CA2455474-
238Ryan HartDos Palos, CA35544628
314TDarren ThomasAtwater, CA24542351
4B2Breck SmithNewman, CA11539480
583MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA3539480
637JDonnie ShearerAtwater, CA235353121
77MTimmy CrewsChowchilla, CA134331143
845SRace SheltonMerced, CA14304170
915Maverick ShephardAtwater, CA14299175
1062Tate LoftisBakersfield, CA2333297177

Mini Stocks

As of 5/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
184Austin SpragueOakdale, CA1444388-
268CChris CorderModesto, CA23443808
333LLeo LotzLos Banos, CA34436028
416PBrian PostMerced, CA34435830
5007Daniel BondOakdale, CA22172216
618XDan MyrickCoalinga, CA1111100288
711Shawn DePriestDinuba, CA12297291
888Nick ThompsonClovis, CA11197291
963Harlan KuntzValley Springs, CA11192296
1014Kevin ThompsonClovis, CA11190298

Valley Sportsman

As of 4/16/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Joel HannaganSan Jose, CA2222200-
226JMarcus LungMerced, CA2221919
33RZDwayne ShortMerced, CA22218614
482Rick ElliottMerced, CA12218317
5121Mike FriesenHughson, CA2217624
669JJeff WestTurlock, CA2216832
7(1)Jerry Cecil11192108
839Brad CoelhoOakley, CA11190110
923Tim ProthroMerced, CA11190110
1077MWillie CooperWaterford, CA1184116

Mini Late Models

As of 5/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144TTyler TuckerDelhi, CA2333294-
27CConnor CrewsChowchilla, CA13332913
372DJ SaenzManteca, CA33328113
4284Ryder JeppesenPlanada, CA23327321
54MLiam RichardsonCatheys Valley, CA13326232
611Michael GreenChowchilla, CA13326232
7189Matt MalcolmAntioch, CA222184110
809Mitch EnosManteca, CA1188206
94MMMason MortonMerced, CA1188206
1009Gary TuckerDelhi, CA1186208

IMCA Stock Car

As of 5/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
126Steven JohnsonBakersfield, CA355182-
2C29Garrett CornMerced, CA13451775
366PPaul StoneWinton, CA34516913
4714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA133516814
515Mike ShepherdAtwater, CA15516418
615GAnthony GuilianiSan Clemente, CA24516319
722SScott FosterOakley, CA2515131
8777Mark MortonMerced, CA13412854
967Michael ShearerAtwater, CA11412260
10158Dakota SchweitzerBakersfield, CA12310874

IMCA Modified

As of 5/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
166PPaul StoneWinton, CA135160-
214PRyan PorterAtwater, CA1151537
32HBobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA13441519
451WChuck WeirMerced, CA23415010
503Danny RoeTurlock, CA1513426
649Troy FoulgerOakley, CA13413030
76Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA13412931
807XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA122412535
992EDylan SchrinerGalt, CA11312238
105LCody LaneyTorrance, CA333312040

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 5/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1151Tyler BannisterBakersfield, CA1355184-
233Cale KankeFrazier Park, CA3551822
351Jason BannisterBakersfield, CA34416321
44Garrett JernaganBakersfield, CA344415628
582MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA2515133
605Jarrod MounceAtwater, CA2514341
75Jeremy HoffCopperopolis, CA13414044
8184Riley JeppesenAtwater, CA513153
9127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA23413054
1040Nick SpainhowardBakersfield, CA13412856
Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Merced Speedway5/21/2022Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/21/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/21/2022Mini Late Models
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/21/2022360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/6/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/6/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Merced Speedway5/6/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Hobby Stocksas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
Valley Sportsmanas of 4/16/2022
Full Points
Mini Late Modelsas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 5/7/2022
Full Points

Latest Video

Main Event