MyRacePass

Contact Us

  • Merced Speedway
  • 900 Martin Luther King Jr Way
  • Merced, CA 95341
  • 209-600-8382

Points

Merced Speedway Schedule - 2021

IMCA Modifieds

As of 10/23/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA271112355-
228Trevor FitzCamarillo, CA1391031144
3714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA461029263
4198Robby SawyerBakersfield, CA1671128075
513Jerry FlippoBakersfield, CA1346209146
615Mike ShepherdMerced, CA167190165
72Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA2566187168
828HDarrell HughesManteca, CA337186169
920Cody BurkeSalinas, CA358183172
1014HMatthew HagioPrundale, CA45173182

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 10/23/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1151Tyler BannisterBakersfield, CA1101212377-
27JFred RylandBrentwood, CA10101236611
351Jason BannisterBakersfield, CA267931760
451WChuck WeirMerced, CA18830374
5184Riley JeppesenAtwater, CA48248129
615PAndrew PearceOakley, CA1468228149
782MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA257222155
883Jason NationBakersfield, CA2558212165
931Mark SquadritoCopperopolis, CA47212165
1022TTanner ThomasAtwater, CA237205172

Hobby Stocks

As of 10/23/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121DDomossie ScogginsTurlock, CA3810111011-
276Syd FinnAtwater, CA16101210092
345SRace SheltonMerced, CA381392487
483MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA5711863148
55NAllen NealLos Banos, CA3711840171
6333Derek OgdenMerced, CA24713833178
718Gary HansonMadera, CA278681330
873JKristie ShearerAtwater, CA138559452
913LJeff LacyCoarsegold, CA48484527
1051XXXavier BaezMerced, CA36478533

Mini Stocks

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116PBrain PostMerced, CA466536-
25SShelby NealLos Banos, CA4665342
337Russell MyersAtwater, CA145424112
411Shawn DePriestDinuba, CA3444397139
533LLeo LotzLos Banos, CA134352184
69Gene GloverVisalia, CA1333286250
784Austin SpragueOakdale, CA1233274262
80Jeff DurantClovis, CA233272264
9421Synthya TrembleMerced, CA23247289
101Dakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA222194342

Valley Sportsman

As of 8/14/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Rick ElliottMerced, CA1244362-
2121Mike FriesenHughson, CA344362-
31Jerry Cecil2443566
469JJeff WestTurlock, CA24434814
557Mark OdgersMariposa, CA233329270
63RZDwayne ShortMerced, CA13326894
7V8Gary HildebrandTurlock, CA222194168
826JMarcus LungMerced, CA22172190
916Joel HannaganSan Jose, CA1111100262
1026JMarcus Lang11197265

Mini Late Models

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134Carson GuthrieBakersfield, CA3888779-
244TTyler TuckerDelhi, CA48887736
3284Ryder JeppesenPlanada, CA78872455
41MBrayden MortonMerced, CA777640139
572DJ SaenzManteca, CA77610169
64MMMason MortonMerced, CA477548231
74MLiam RichardsonCatheys Valley, CA344364415
8189Matt MalcolmAntioch, CA1222197582
91STJesse BurksPlanada, CA122185594
1082Melinda ClayChowchilla, CA1188691

IMCA Stock Car

As of 10/23/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113Renn BaneFresno, CA278259-
244Austin VanHoffChowchilla, CA37724019
326Steven JohnsonBakersfield, CA368822732
41NNicholas JohnsonBakersfield, CA246721742
51JXJeff StreeterMadera, CA36819366
67DLoren DeArmondLemoore, CA24517188
7111Chad JohnsonBakersfield, CA1344147112
811Cody JohnsonBakersfield, CA466140119
90HBrock HamiltonHanford, CA234138121
10C29Garrett CornMerced, CA1344137122

IMCA Modified

As of 5/3/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ethan DotsonBakersfield, CA111140-
2Collen WinebargerCorbett, OR111391
3Darrell Hughes IIManteca, CA111382
4Cody LaneyTorrance, CA111373
5Jake PikePahrump, NV111364
6Kellen ChadwickOakley, CA11355
7Tim BaldingPrunedale, CA11346
8Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA11337
9Matthew HagioPrundale, CA11328
10Trevor FitzCamarillo, CA11319

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 5/3/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jason BannisterBakersfield, CA111140-
2Jason NationBakersfield, CA111391
3Fred RylandBrentwood, CA111382
4Tyler BannisterBakersfield, CA111373
5Andrew PearceOakley, CA111364
6Markus FrazierSanta Maria, CA11355
7Chuck WeirMerced, CA11346
8KC KellerTracy, CA11337
9Chris FalkenbergMerced, CA11328
10Trevor ClymensBrentwood, CA11319
Driver Registration

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Merced Speedway11/26/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/26/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/26/2021Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/26/2021Mini Late Models
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/26/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Merced Speedway11/24/2021360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
Merced Speedway10/23/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Merced Speedway10/23/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Merced Speedway10/23/2021Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Merced Speedway10/23/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Hobby Stocksas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
Valley Sportsmanas of 8/14/2021
Full Points

Latest Video

Main Event